Breaking

Plateau 2019 Man of the Year Awards



*Support your favorite nominees in the ongoing Plateau Man of the Year Awards  2019!!*

Simply follow the link below and *Vote* in the respective category:
Let the voting begin!!

TO VOTE CLICK HERE

1, *Plateau 2019 Man of the Year*
The recognition is open to an individual whose actions have greatly impacted the State positively in the year under review and helped shape his or her immediate society and continues to inspire nationally.
* Prof. Sabastine Sedi Maimako.
* Sir Joseph Ntung Ari (KSM)
* Nde Victor Dimka.
* Hon. Beni B. Lar.
* Alh. Alhassan Yakmut

2, *Outstanding Political Personality of the Year.*
This recognition is open to an individual whose contribution has immensely contributed to deepening democracy and democratic values in the state.
* Rt. Hon. Simon Bako Lalong.
* Dame Pauline K. Tallen.
* Hon. Latep M. Dabang.
* Sen. I.D Gyang.
* Rt. Hon. Ahmed idris Maje.

3, *Outstanding Philanthropist of the Year.*
This recognition is open to an individual who has given more to support a charitable, social justice and promote social good.
* Chief Ayuba Burki.
* Hon. Dachung Musa Bagos.
* Mr. Hommen Pius.
* Hon. Shehu Sale Hassan.
* Engr. Silas Zakkah.

4, *Outstanding Public Servant of the Year.*
The recognition is open to an exceptional public servant with sterling records in the public service in the year under review.
* Elder Bitrus Bako Nabasu.
* Mr Yakubu Taddy.
* Mr. Cornelius Donatus Shiolbian.
*:Dr. Nantawe Goshiwe Yilwatda .
* Alh. Alhassan Yakmut.

5, *Best Performing Federal Legislator of the Year.*
The recognition is open to a member of Federal House of Representatives whose actions have greatly impacted his/her constituency positively in the year under review.
* Sen. I.D Gyang.
* Sen. Nde Hezekiah Ayuba Dimka.
*Hon. Dachung Musa Bagos.
* Hon. Beni Lar.
* Rt. Hon Ahmed Idiris Maje.
* Rt. Hon. Yusuf Adamu Gagdi.
* Hon. Simon Madkwon (Phd)

6, *Best Performing Local Government Chairman of the Year.*
The recognition is open to a council Chairman whose actions have greatly impacted the grassroots positively in the year under review.
* Hon. Wokdung Abbas (Kanam LGA).
* Hon. Isaac Kwallu (Quan’anpan LGA).
* Hon. Lawrence Danat (Mangu LGA).
* Hon. Nanfa Rims (Langtang South).
* Hon. Yusuf Manchan (Bokkos LGA).
*:Hon. Emmanuel Lar (Kanke LGA).

7, *Best Performing State Legislator of the Year.*
The recognition is open to a member of state House of Assembly whose actions have greatly impacted his/her constituency positively in the year under review.
* Hon. Daniel Nanboi "Listick" (Member. Lantang South).
* Hon. Fom Gwottson (Member, Jos South).
* Rt. Hon. Saleh Shehu Yipmong (Member, Dengi, Kanam LGA).
* Hon. Philip Dasun (Member, Pankshin North).
* Rt. Hon. Baba Hassan (Member, Jos North-west).
* Hon. Timothy Dantong (Member, Riyom LGA).
* Hon. Eric Na’anlong (Member, Mikang LGA).
* Hon. Dr. Bala N. Fwangje (Member, Mangu South).

8, *Icon of Women Empowerment Award.*
The recognition is open to a woman of substance whose actions have greatly impacted the womenhood positively in the year under review and helped shape her immediate society.
* Dame Pauline Tallen.
*'Mrs. Regina Lalong.
* Hon. Beni Lar.
* Pst. Jemimah Mbaya.

9, *Outstanding Youth Leadership Award.*
The recognition is open to a vibrant individual whose actions have greatly resulted to the development of Nigerian youth positively in the year under review.
* Amb. Dewan K. Gabriel.
* Chikas Kumle.
* Dr. Daniel Meshak.

10, *Radio Personality of the Year.*
The recognition is open to an individual who is a master of the act in broadcasting and also become a household name in the year under review.
* Mbasiti Julius (KT FM).
* Samson Omale (Rhythm FM)
* Ponsah Fannap (Jay FM).
* Sakmicit Solomon (Sax Solo) (Peace FM).
* Bello Lukman (Unity FM).
* Pedro (Jay FM).
* BigBlunt Tok Morgan (KT FM).
* Sonia Dashe. (KT FM)
* Kenzy Ngupar (PRTVC).

11, *TV Personality of the Year.*
The recognition is open to an individual who is a master of the act in Television presentation and also has become a household name in the year under review.
* Hudung Gyang (PRVTC).
* Anita Mallum (PRTVC).
* Lucy Akullah Matawal (NTA Jos).
* Bose Aweda Mahmud (NTA Jos).
* Kenzy Ngupar (PRTVC).
* Joy Suchomel (NTA).

12, *Journalist of the Year.*
The recognition is open to an individual who is a master of journalism practice and also making great impact in the sector in the year under review.
* Lami Sadiq (Daily Trust).
* Josiah Buzum (Radio Nigeria).
* Yakubu Ventim.
* Joseph Adudu.
* Merie Theresa (Vanguard).
* Dickson Adama (Daily Trust)
* Achor Abamije.
* Douglas Francis (Core TV news).
* Aghubas Pwanagba (Daily Post).
* Martha Agas (NAN)

13, *Film Maker of the Year.*
The recognition is open to an individual who is a master of Theatre arts and also making great impact in the sector in the year under review.
* Alh. Sani Mu'azu.
* Christopher Okonkwo.
* Agba Emmanuel.
* Lonny Longnan John.
* Nancy PeaceMore.
* Samson Nkum.
* Chinyere Ozoh.
* Andy Bills Dakum.

14, *Outstanding Photographer of the Year.*
The recognition is open to an individual who is a master of photography practice in broadcasting and has also becoming a name to recon with in the society in the year under review.
* Josiah Jenvulu.
* Ditomatic Photography.
* VAD Photography.
* Nicky Photography.
* Salem O. Studios.
* King James.
* Lazham Photography

15, *Make-Up Artist of the Year.*
The recognition is open to an individual who is a master of art in the business and also making great impact in the sector in the year under review.
* Mackeys.
* Fellyton.
* Awtic Beauty Palace.
* Dera Reflection.
* Dina’sMo Beauty.

16, *Outstanding School in Academic Performance of the Year.*
This recognition is open to public and private schools with excellent records in academic activities which has contributed to educational development and literacy in Nigeria.
* Rhemaville Christian Academy.
* Rochas Foundation College.
* Founders International Academy.
* Alamdaar Private School Jos
* Educare Private School.
* Nobel Academy.
* Royal Ambassador.

17, *Best Hotel/Hospitality of the Year.*
The recognition is open to an individual who is a master in hospitality business and also making great impact in the sector in the year under review.
* Sherna Hotel.
* Volada Hotel & Suite
* Silk Suite.
* Novel Suite.
* Three Angel Apartment.
* Crest Hotel & Gardens.
* Woktori Hotel & Suite.
* The Point.

18, *Best Fashion House of the Year.*
The recognition is open to an individual who is a master of fashion designing and also making great impact in the sector in the year under review.
* Shiks Fashion & Innovations.
* So Neat Fashion House.
* Harovyn Fashion Home.
* A1 Fashion.
* S. Prestigehome Fashion House.
* Aku Concept Stitches & Training Institute.
* Laurels Designers.

19, *Print Media of the Year.*
The recognition is open to an individual who is a master of print medium practice and also making great impact in the journalism in the year under review.
* The Beacon Newspaper.
* Reality Newspaper.
* Standard Newspaper.
* Blueprint.
* Light Bearer.
* Parrot.
* News Crest.
* New Dawn.
* Fact Finder.

20, *Social Media Influencer of the Year.*
The recognition is open to an individual who is a master of new media and also making great impact on the social media in the year under review.
* Amb. Friday Bako.
* Kim Musa Ndoh.
* Prince Vincent Charles.
* Jerry Doubles.
* Munatare Munashak.
* Bello Lukman.
* Dr. Daniel Meshak.
* Arch. Fenta Bankat.
* SMSGAfrica.

21, *Best Event Planner of the Year.*
The recognition is open to an individual who is a master of event management and also making great impact in the sector in the year under review.
* Renny Balloons Event Planners.
* Anista Marketing & Events
* Charles Event and Deco.
* E.A Prime Events.
* 360 Empire.
* Birit Events.
* Bedazled Events.
* Designer Choice Event.
* Usiju World Event Centre.

22, *Outstanding Event of the Year*
* Cool Off Pool Party (Social Waka).
* Throwback Events (Sarkis).
* Link-up (Kezzis).
* Back to the Root Concert (Anista Marketing & Events).
* JOGAMA.
* Plateau Idol.
* Plateau Debate Guild.
* Plateau State Innovation & Business Conference.

23, *Artist of the Year.*
The recognition is open to an individual who is a master of Theatre Arts and also making great impact in the sector in the year under review.
* Jah Device.
* Lyrical Dr. Smith.
* Tije Manari.
* Dave Azi.
* Gloria Ejembi.
* Ahmed Shanawa.
* Timzi Mani.
* Mr M.
* Promphizy

24, *Next Rated Artist.*
* K Vocals.
* Mizz Stunner
* Muda aka Manci.
* Prolific.
* Xino Brown.
* Freshgee

25, *Blogger of the Year.*
The recognition is opened to an astute online media practitioners/journalist who is a master of new media and also making great impact on the online news media in the year under review.
* Masara Kim Blog.
* Viewpoint Nigeria.
* 4wardwego.
* Munatare Blog.
* Mathew Otega.
* Jtownexclusive Blog.
* Pulsemedia.com.ng.
* Mex9ja.com.ng
* Jtowncluster.
* Eardrum9ja Blog.
* Jtown Hub Blog.
* savedpiyo.com.ng

26, *Digital Media Entrepreneur of the Year.*
The recognition is open to an individual who is a master of Digital media practice and also making great impact in the journalism in the year under review.
* Lawunna Yilwada.
* Joe Heman.
* NORO Satellite Communication Venture.
* Cordelia Caption Africa.

27, *Technology/ICT of the Year.*
The recognition is open to an individual who is a master of information Technology and also making great impact the use of Information Technology in the year under review.
* A+ Computer Training Technology
* nHub.
* iHub Digital Academy.
* Graceland Computers.

28, *Plateau Young Achiever of the Year.*
Criteria: must be between the age of 18-38. Young Achiever of Plateau descent, making difference in the state vie diverse sectors such as business, IT, Entertainment, Sports etc remaining positive role model and re-defining creativity, resilience, hard work and ingenuity of the state young people.
* Mr. Jerry Mallo.
* Prime Vincent Charles.
* Sarnap Shagaya Isaac.
* Zang Luka Bot.
* Amb. Dewan Kudangbena.
* Jessica Jonathan Izang.

29, *Best Radio Station of the Year*
* KT FM
* Jay FM
* Peace FM
* Unity FM
* Rhythm FM
* TinCity FM

30, *Exntrepreneur of the Year.*
The recognition is open to an industrialist/Businessmen whose actions have greatly expanded his/her business empire to affect his/her immediate society positively in the year under review.
* Boniface Nansok Danladi.
* Naantap Well-Oswald.
* Anna Nandi Emmanuel.
* Theophilus Daniel.
* Mwatunwa N. Eliezer.
* Franklin Okaforcha.

TO VOTE CLICK HERE.

*For Enquiries Call:*
08115601779.

©COA Media
Powered by Blogger.