Breaking

Nomination List For The JEMA is Out







COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR
COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR
1.     Gongs Benjamin
2.     MC DDK
3.     Mc Half Kilo
4.     Mc Young Gee
5.     Funny Gee
6.     Anointed Bishop Jonathan
7.     MC Tsok
8.     MC 2.5
9.     Mc Ddlaff Ekemezie
10.  Legend
11.  Julius
12.  MC Utaba

13.  MC Bobo
BEST COLLABO
1.     Brash.  Song: *WOAH* by. *Brash* ft *Yela,* *Sammy,* *Vic karma* (Villonaire music)
2.     Hiway Ft BOC(CHOCHOCHO)
3.     Popsolo ft Jessie Jagz (JUMP ON THE BEAT)
4.     Prolific ft Curious x Lipsi x Fresh Gee x Flair x Spunky x Queen Bee x Sardonyx & jaycee (KUL AND YOU)
5.     (Atare Muke ft. Biz and Muda
6.     Deece Emz & Tall Cheezy - Gum Body
7.     Master_C ft Bizakeem
8.     Never Go Broke Prod. By swizzy pro
9.     INZ e don burst ft Bizakeem, Emmzy E, Timzy manny, Tweeka, Deece Emz, Freezlinks
10.  Kenzy ft freshgee best collaboration of the year
11.  SuperBoi ft FlashBwoi and Virginboi Elvid _Ur body
12.  leal KODA feat. EmmyStrek - LIFE
13.  GME FT TOP JTOWN ARTIST JTOWN CYPHER
14.  Salem Hyeladi Joshua Song: Hallelujah by El Switch ft Julio x Pac
15.  NA DEM

16.  GBE BODY TIJE MANARI X SOURCE V

Reliable Web Hosting in Nigeria by DomainKing.NG


BEST MUSIC GROUP
1.     Script Music Group
2.     Bibot Crew
3.     TWHYSE
4.     VILLONIAR MUSIC
5.     DPER
6.     LMG
7.     Stage one
8.     GFM Gang
9.     WPWP
10.  T.I.O.B
11.  Team Classical Empire
12.  Pro Bois

 BEST MUSIC VIDEO:
1.     Tall Cheezy "Swear Down"
2.     GBE BODY TIJE MANARI X SOURCE V
3.     Mr. M (Adura)
4.     Promphizy (Phillo)
5.     ILL-TRACK Sarkin wasa ft Slash pee
6.     Elinala – Gi Dem
7.     Crinerry – Shift Make I Faint

LISTENER's CHOICE
1.     Mackell
2.     Swear Down - Tall Cheezy,
3.     Joking - Jesse Kallamu
4.     Lil Triouz
5.     Arizona - Sardony
6.     Mr. Murph - Gbelo
7.     Promphizy - Emotions
8.     MR M - ANKARA
9.     Tije Manari
10.  Bash Ne Pha Jos Kauai

NEXT RATED ARTIST
1.     Matthew (Versace Boy)
2.     Nexbee
3.     Spunky
4.     KC SPLASH
5.     Smexx
6.     Queen A
7.     Pshysix
8.     Queen Bee
9.     Sardonyx
10.  Bash Neh Pha
11.  Benjamin Tunix
12.  Tykah
13.  Fly Kid

14.  Captain Yerima

ROCKIE OF THE YEAR
1.     Rock Star
2.     Slimbabz
3.     Xvel King
4.     Miztakane
5.     Wice
6.     Jessy Brown
7.     Yung K.G
8.     Mr. A A
9.     Asamoah
10.  Stunner
11.  Dee dalz
12.  Louis Gee
13.  Tiimmy Turner
14.  Scratch mayor
15.  Wordking
16.   Kadesh
17.   Young Tee
18.   Ashcall
19.   Funom
20.   Deevon Zang!n
21.    Snowking
22.    Specyacular
23.    Mega Zee
24.     Yange
25.     Jaycee ace
26.     G BLINKZZ
27.     Son D
28.     Yunghetch
29.     Witty Cruz
30.     Brash
31.     Stevezgyang

32.     Milli Sixteen



BEST FEMALE ACT
1.     Syxty
2.     Diva Sleeky
3.     Winnie
4.     Jayden
5.     Jayne Jatson
6.     Elinala
7.     Dj Nurela
8.     Mhiz Blaize
9.     Saphywonder

BEST Hip Hop act
1.     Pop Solo
2.     Flux
3.     Tklef
4.     Joe Craze
5.     Freezlinks
6.     Deuce
7.     Crinery
8.     Dizzo
9.     Dapper J
10.  Party Boy
11.  King Pally

BEST STREET ARTIST
1.     Skidbounce Bee
2.     Bash Neh Pha
3.     K2
4.     Es Jay
5.     Lexzy B
6.     Asamoah
7.     Kingston
8.     StrictkiBerry
9.     Bibot Crew
10.  Freezlinks
11.  Chronicles

BEST DANCER
1.     Avatar
2.     Floxxy
3.     De Eagles
4.     Royal DC
5.     Fly High Crew
6.     Dance 360
7.     De wings dance crew
8.     Samo K
9.     Praiz
10. Lil- Zamani
11.  Samuel Truth
12. KingSmart
13. T9ice
14. SAPHYWONDER
15. Unknown Dancers

BEST DANCE HALL ACT
1.     Mr. M
2.     Mr. Kemzy
3.     Slash P
4.     Es Jay
5.     Gx Banton
6.     Bright B

QUEEN OF THE YEAR
1.     Miss UJ
2.     Miss PLASU
3.     Miss Poly
4.     Miss Independence Plateau – Grace Thomas
5.     Face of Nigerian Institution – Queen Bello
6.     Miss TVC
7.     Miss Carnival
8.     Miss Plateau

TOP MODEL
1.     King TYGA
2.     Men With Class
3.     Fatmin David Victory
4.     BBsirdeeq
5.     Bela Luis
6.     OLIVIA
7.     Rahab Tengz
8.     Nanbyen

BEST RADIO DJ
1.     DJ Swag (Jay FM)
2.     DJ Promzy(Rock FM 98.9)
3.     Dj Zuma (Unity FM)
4.     Dj Slim Overdub
5.     Dj Vely (Rhythm)
6.     Dj O.D (KT FM)
7.     Dj Fredoster (Jay FM)
8.     Spinmasta freeze (Jay FM)

BEST DJ STREET
1.     DJ Rex
2.     Dj White
3.     DJ Deekay
4.     DJ TI Minister
5.     DJ MASK
6.     Dj kemz
7.     Limitlessdj24
8.     DJ kastro
9.     Dj Ruff
10. Dj Akolo
11. DJ Voltron
12.DJ Noreous
13.DJ SLimzy P
14.Dj Switch
15.DJ V.I
16.DJ Steve
17.DJ MASK
18.DJ NAMZY

FASHION DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
1.     Lucid Clothings
2.     Sir-Eid Urban
3.     TOP OUTFITZ.
4.     Bawlingz Contour 
5.     KELVIN'S J STYLES
6.     BARRY'S COLLECTION

BEST AFRO POP
1.     Promphizy
2.     Realtricks
3.     Yungchild
4.     Bizakeem
5.     Mr. Kemzy
6.     Harmone Tflecx
7.     Mafdee
8.     YungHetch

9.     Jesse Kalamu

PropellerAds


BLOGER OF THE YEAR
1.     savedpiyo.com.ng
2.     Lumidys Blog NG
3.     Naijabreed.com.ng
4.     Icybergent
5.     Jtownvibes
6.     Pulsemedia
7.     jexclusive
8.     jtownbiz
9.     Glidehub blog
10.  DopeArena
11.  9jawaw
12.  Naijalitz
13.  Mex9ja.com
14.  AREWA PUBLICISED
15.  Jtowncluster
16.  Fresh9jatunes
17.  4WARDWEGO

GRAPHIC DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
1.     Terra
2.     Logic
3.     Aredi
4.     Matthew (V boy)
5.     Barz signatures
6.     Ybee
7.     Bee art
8.     Icetunez
9.     Muscular Graphics
10.  Nex Graphics
11.  VAP arts
12.  101 Design
13.  Design King
14.  JTOONEZ

PROMOTERS
1.     Hypeman clement
2.     Jos Hype
3.     Rayfield Hypeman
4.     Hypeman milli
5.     Hypeman Ayo
6.     Hypeman Bleat
7.     Jos Maskman
8.     Hypeman Gold
9.     Jos Gossip
10.  Jos Parrot

HYPMAN OF THE YEAR
1.     Hypeman Ayo
2.     Vj Labzy
3.     Hypeman Lapazi
4.     Chronicles Adams
5.     Hypeman Shy-Boi
6.     Hypeman Jay
7.     Hypeman nitro
8.     Mission
9.     PEEZY HYPE

PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR
1.     Superior Dave
2.     Alvary Photographer
3.     Eden Gabriel (3rd chronicles photography)
4.     Fred Photography
5.     Niki Photography
6.     VAD Photography
7.     Prestige_davou
8.     MD Best Photographer
9.     Power Photography
10.  Stephanie photography
11.  Diggy Pixels

SONG OF THE YEAR
1.     Philo- Promphizy
2.     Gbelo-Mr. Murph
3.     Run Me Foreign – Tu win
4.     Emzy Dnty ft. BOC x Freezlinks  
5.     Swear Down - Tall Chezzy
6.     E Don Burst – INZ
7.     Adura –Mr. M
8.     Na my cousin – Muda F x Danbaele x Winnie
9.     Word on the Street – Timzy Mani
10.  Vibrate – Bizakeem

GOSPEL ACT
1.      Yung K.G
2.      Trevour Still
3.      Mr. Damz
4.      Funom
5.      Churchmind
6.      Neken Chuwang
7.      DQueeen
8.      Jayne Jatson
9.      K-Vocals
10.  Fisher Tokz
11.   Margaret Dachomo
12.   Soul Pee
13.   Isa'ac Ajila

BEST OAP
1.     Yung K.G (Ice FM)
2.     Pedro (Jay Fm)
3.     Twitch (KT FM)
4.     Social Mallam (Ice FM)
5.     Ogidigboyibo (Jay FM)
6.     Ms Ahua (KT FM)
7.     Jirit Bakkuk (Rit fm)
8.     David King (Rhythm)
9.     BELLO LUKMAN (Unity FM)
10. SAPHYWONDER

Reliable Web Hosting in Nigeria by DomainKing.NG

POET
1.     Decipher more
2.     Gideon King
3.     Diva of Words
4.     Young KG
5.     KT Kreative
6.     Victor Words
7.     Wordy

BEST MALE ACT
1.     Yung K.G
2.     Freezlinks
3.     Timzy Mani
4.     Lipsy
5.     MR M
6.     Harmony Tflecx
7.     Promphizy
8.     Bizakeem
9.     Pop Solo
10. Tklef
11. TIJE MANARI

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
1.     DaniAce
2.     Crazibless
3.     Kennykris Tunes
4.     Greez Beats
5.     Oluwadrumma
6.     Flash sounds
7.     Realtricks
8.     Skitter Beats
9.     Surgeon Pankyes
10. Only One Zax
11. Deece Emz
12. Greezbeatz
13. Flash sounds
14. Skitter Beats
15. Ill Connect

BEST MAKEUP ARTIST
1.     Infinity Makeover
2.     Moyeni Make Up
3.     Kally’s Touch
4.     Trinalee Makeova
5.     Awtik Makeover
6.     Zully Make Up
7.     Genevieve Makeover
8.     Bee Glam
9.     YBEE Make Up
10. YGees Makeover

EVENT PLANNER OF THE YEAR
1.     Social waka
2.     Virginboi Elvid
3.     Emkros Entertainment
4.     JF Event
5.     Grand Entertainment
6.     Street Take Over
7.     Mr May29th
8.     EA Prime Event
9.     Joe B Entertainment

BEST ALTERNATIVE ACT
1.     Chebene
2.     Church mind
3.     Whizz Slimz
4.     JayD
5.     King Peezy
6.     Thrill

FILM MAKERS OF THE YEAR
1.     Legendary Mixer
2.     Christopher okonkwo
3.     Victor Nicholas
4.     Agba Emmanuel

BEST VJ
1.     VJ Twitch
2.     Louis rein
3.     VJ Shawiz
4.     Empress Delia
5.     VJ Steamshade
6.     Ene Stephanie Owobi



No comments:

Powered by Blogger.